A Pictorial History

FOOTBALL PROGRAMMES

WEST HAM UNITED

Steve Marsh & Stuart Allen

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved

theyflysohigh logo

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Rush Green

2 - 0 (Oxford, Parfitt-Williams)

4 January 2016

Spiegel

Knoyle

Hendrie

Oxford (Onariase)

Chambers

Song (Dobson)

Cullen

Parfitt-Williams

Lee

Brown

Powell (Gordon)

2015-16 Barclays under-21 Premier League - Divison 2

FULHAM : Premier League Cup

Rush Green

3 - 2 (Lee 2, Parfitt-Williams)

13 January 2016

Howes

Knoyle

Chambers

Oxford

Hendrie (Rice)

Song (Makasi)

Dobson

Cullen

Parfitt-Williams

Gordon (Pike)

Lee

FULHAM : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Motspur Park

3 - 1 (Parfitt-Williams 2, Cullen [pen])

22 January 2016

Howes

Pike

Neufville

Dobson (Coventry)

Henry (Pask)

Oxford

Gordon (Nasha)

Makasi

Belic (Ford)

Cullen

Parfitt-Williams

BLACKBURN ROVERS : Premier League Cup (Quarter-Final)

Rush Green

2 - 1 (Oxford, Parfitt-Williams)

27 January 2016

Howes

Pike

Neufville

Dobson

Chambers

Oxford

Browne (Nasha)

Makasi

Gordon (Belic)

Cullen

Parfitt-Williams

DERBY COUNTY : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

St George's Park

1 - 1 (Belic)

1 February 2016)

Howes

Pike

Neufville

Dobson

Chambers

Rice

Diangana (Nasha)

Makasi

Belic (Hector-Ingram)

Browne

Parfitt-Williams

SWANSEA CITY : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Rush Green

1 - 2 (Diangana)

10 February 2016

Howes

Pike

Neufville

Dobson

Henry (Akinola)

Oxford

Diangana

Makasi

Hector-Ingram (Belic)

Browne

Parfitt-Williams

WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

AFC Telford United

1 - 1 (Ford)

22 February 2016

Howes

Pike

Neufville

Dobson

Henry (Rice)

Oxford

Diangana

Makasi

Ford (Hector-Ingram)

Lewis (Sylvestre)

Parfitt-Williams

BLACKBURN ROVERS : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Rush Green

1 - 1 (Ford)

7 March 2016

Spiegel

Byram

Neufville

Dobson

Henry

Rice

Diangana

Makasi (Sylvestre)

Ford

Lewis

Hendrie

NEWCASTLE UNITED : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

St James' Park

4 - 1 (Browne, Carter, Kemp, Makasi)

11 March 2016

Spiegel

Pike

Hendrie

Sylvestre

Henry

Akinola

Kemp (Belic)

Carter

Ford (Hector-Ingram)

Browne (Scully)

Makasi

LIVERPOOL : Premier League Cup (Semi-Final)

Rush Green

3 - 2 (Browne, Hendrie, Henry) 1 - 1 90 mins

16 March 2016

Spiegel

Pike

Hendrie

Dobson

Henry

Oxford

Makasi

Cullen

Hector-Ingram

Browne

Samuelsen

STOKE CITY : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Rush Green

1 - 0 (Kanu)

4 April 2016

Spiegel

O'Brien

Neufville (Hector-Ingram)

Dobson

Akinola

Oxford

Diangana

Makasi

Ford (Kanu)

Kemp (Pike)

Hendrie

ASTON VILLA : Under-21 Premier League - Division 2

Villa Park

2 - 3 (Browne, Hector-Ingram

11 April 2016

Spiegel

Pike

Henry

Oxford

Page (Neufville)

Dobson

Makasi

Diangana (Hector-Ingram)

Browne

Hendrie (Kemp)

Ford

HULL CITY : Premier League Cup (Final 1st leg)

Upton Park

1 - 0 (Parfitt-Williams)

25 April 2016

Spiegel

Byram

Page

Dobson (Makasi)

Henry

Oxford

Samuelsen

Cullen

Hector-Ingram (Diangana)

Browne

Hendrie (Parfitt-Williams)

HULL CITY : Premier League Cup (Final 2nd leg)

KC Stadium

0 - 1 Agg: 1-1 (won 5-3 pens)

4 May 2016

Spiegel

Byram

Page

Rice (Hector-Ingram)

Henry

Oxford

Diangana (Hendrie)

Makasi

Samuelsen

Browne

Parfitt-Williams (Pike)