A Pictorial History

FOOTBALL PROGRAMMES

WEST HAM UNITED

Steve Marsh & Stuart Allen

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved

theyflysohigh logo

2010-11 Barclays Premier Reserve League South

EVERTON : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

10_09_07 Manchester City

MANCHESTER CITY : Barclays Premier Reserve League

10_09_14 Everton

Finch Farm Training Ground

1 - 0 (Stanislas)

14 September 2010

Thurrock, Ship Lane

7 September 2010

Stech

Spence (Modelski)

Reid

Tomkins

Brown

Lee

Kovac (Moncur)

Abdulla

Stanislas

Sears

Nouble

A number of clubs have choosen not to take part in the competition in 2009/10, the league has been reorganised, with teams taking on every other side at least once during the campaign. As such, the Hammers will face Arsenal, Aston Villa Chelsea, West Bromwich Albion and Wolverhampton Wanderers home and away, while facing the ten Barclays Premier Reserve League North clubs once.

Meanwhile, the club has also taken the decision to change both the regular venue and kick-off times for home fixtures, with matches now taking place during the afternoon at Thorrock's Ship Lane ground and also Bishops Stortford. The changes also mean the likes of Manchester City, Wigan Athletic, Bolton Wanderers, Newcastle United and Manchester United will visit the south east, while Alex Dyer's squad will travel north to take on Everton, Liverpool, Blackpool, Sunderland and Blackburn Rovers.

Manager : Alex Dyer

WIGAN ATHLETIC : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

LIVERPOOL : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

ARSENAL : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

MANCHESTER CITY : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

ASTON VILLA : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

CHELSEA : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

WEST BROMWICH ALBION : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

WEST BROMWICH ALBION : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

CHELSEA : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

ARSENAL : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

SUNDERLAND : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

NEWCASTLE UNITED : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

BLACKPOOL : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

BLACKBURN ROVERS : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

MANCHESTER UNITED : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

ASTON VILLA : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

BOLTON WANDERERS : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS : Barclays Premier League Reserve League

10_09_28 WHU v. Wigan Athletic 10_09_28 WHU v. Wigan Athletic - Unofficial 10_10_05 Liverpool v. WHU Reserves 10_10_19 Arsenal v. WHU Reserves 10_11_02 WHU v. Manchester City Reserves 10_11_02 WHU v. Manchester City - Unofficial 10_11_15 Aston Villa v. WHU Reserves 10_11_24 WHU v. Chelsea Reserves 10_11_24 WHU v. Chelsea Reserves - Unofficial 11_02_02 WHU v. WBA Reserves 11_02_02 WHU v. WBA Reserves - Unofficial 11_02_10 WBA v. WHU Reserves 11_02_16 Chelsea v. WHU Reserves 11_02_22 WHU v. Wolves Reserves 11_02_22 WHU v. Wolves Reserves - Unofficial 11_03_01 WHU v. Arsenal Reserves 11_03_01 WHU v. Arsenal Reserves - Unofficial 11_03_08 Sunderland v. WHU Reserves 11_03_15 WHU v. Newcastle United - Unofficial 11_03_15 WHU v. Newcastle United Reserves 11_03_23 Blackpool v. WHU Reserves 11_03_28 Blackburn Rovers v. WHU Reserves 11_04_01 WHU v. Manchester United Reserves 11_04_01 WHU v. Manchester United Reserves - Unoff 11_04_12 WHU v. Aston Villa Reseves 11_04_12 WHU v. Aston Villa Reseves - Unofficial 11_04_19 WHU v. Bolton Wanderers Reserves 11_04_19 WHU v. Bolton Wanderers Reserves - Unoffi 11_04_27 Wolves v. WHU Reserves

Boffin

Spence

Reid (Eyjolfsson)

Tomkins

Brown

Spector (Abdulla)

Kovac

Lee O.

Stanislas (Hall)

Sears

McCarthy

Boffin

Modelski

Brown

Wearen

Sanchez

Spence

Lee O.

Moncur

McCarthy

Sears

Abdulla

Stech

Spector

Spence

Tomkins

Valim (Brown)

Faubert

Lee O.

Abdulla

Stanislas (Wearen)

Montano (Subuola)

Abdulla

Stech

Spector

Spence

Reid

Brown

Kovac (Subuola)

Lee O.

Moncur (Lletget)

Abdulla

Montano

Nouble

Stech

Spence

Reid

Eyjolfsson

Brown

Faubert (Lletget)

Lee O.

Wearen

Fanimo

Nouble

Montano (Hines)

Boffin

Spence

Brown

Abdulla (Wearen)

Eyjolfsson

Sanchez

Turgott

Lee O.

Nouble

Hines (Tombides)

Montano

Stech

Modelski

Spence

Da Costa (McNaughton)

Ilunga (Driver)

Edgar

Lee O.

Moncur

Montano

Tombides

Hall

Boffin

Driver

Montano

Spence

McNaughton

Kovac

Lee O.

Edgar

Hines

Sears

Hitzlsperger (Moncur)

Stech

Faubert

Montano

Spence

McNaughton

Sears

Lee O.

Hitzlsperger (Edgar)

Barrera

Hines (Tombides)

McCarthy (Abdulla)

Stech

Faubert

Spence

McNaughton

Ilunga (Sanchez)

Kovac

Edgar (Lletget)

Abdulla

Montano

McCallum (Hall)

Tombides

Boffin

Faubert

Spence

Reid

Ilunga

Edgar (Moncur)

Kovac

Boa Morte (Lee O.)

Barrera (Montano)

Tombides

Hines

Larkins

Modelski

McNaughton

Eyjolfsson (Craig)

Driver

Lee O.

Moncur (Lletget)

Abdulla

Edgar (Vose)

Montano

Nouble

Boffin

Faubert

Eyjolfsson

McNaughton

Ilunga

Sears

Kovac

Boa Morte (Edgar)

Hines

Keane (Lee O.)

Tombides (Montano)

Boffin

Driver

McNaughton

Fry

Montano

Lee O.

Moncur

Abdulla

Sears (Hall)

Edgar (Modelski)

Tombides (McCallum)

Larkins

Modelski

Driver

McNaughton

Fry (Hunt)

Abdulla

Moncur

Edgar

Hall

Montano (Subuola)

McCallum (Lee E.)

Stech

Driver (Collison)

Ilunga

McNaughton

Eyjolfsson

Abdulla

Moncur

Edgar

Faubert

Sears

Tombides

Boffin

Dyer (Driver)

Ilunga

Abdulla

McNaughton

Reid (Eyjolfsson)

Barrera

Collison (Vose)

Tombides

Faubert

Wearen

Stech

Faubert

Ilunga

Abdulla (Driver)

McNaughton

Eyjolfsson

Dyer (Hall)

Collison

Tombides

Moncur

Edgar (Vose)

Boffin

Driver

Eyjolfsson

McNaughton

Potts (Sanchez)

Abdulla (Wearen)

Moncur

Collison

Edgar

Faubert

Tombides (Hall)

AFC Telford United

1 - 3 (Faubert)

27 April 2011

Bishop's Stortford

0 - 1

19 April 2011

Bishop's Stortford

0 - 0

12 April 2011

Bishop's Stortford

0 - 1

1 April 2011

Blackburn Training Ground

1 - 4 (Edgar [pen])

28 March 2011

Bloomfield Road

4 - 2 (Moncur, Montano, Sears, Tombides)

23 March 2011

Upton Park

4 - 2 (Keane, Hines, Montano, Sears)

15 Match 2011

Academy of Light Training Ground

1 - 1 (Driver)

8 March 2011

Bishop's Stortford

3 - 2 (Tombides 2, Hines)

1 March 2011

Bishop's Stortford

2- 0 (Edgar, Montano)

22 February 2011

Cobham Training Ground

3 - 4 (Hines, McCarthy, Sears)

16 February 2011

WBA Training Ground

4 - 1 (Kovac, Lee, Montano, Sears [pen])

10 February 2011

Bishop's Stortford

1 - 1 (Tombides)

2 February 2011

Bishop's Stortford

1 - 2 (Hines)

24 November 2010

Hinckley FC

0 - 0

15 November 2010

Thurrock, Ship Lane

1 - 2 (Nouble)

2 November 2010

London Colney

1 - 4 (McCarthy)

19 October 2010

Tranmere Rovers

1 - 0 (McCarthy [pen])

5 October 2010

Thurrock, Ship Lane

2 - 0 (McCarthy, Stanislas)

28 September 2010

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

Unofficial programme:

2009-10 Reserves 2011-12 Development Squad Season 2010-11

MATCH POSTPONED

Reason ? : rearranged for 2 November 2010