A Pictorial History

FOOTBALL PROGRAMMES

WEST HAM UNITED

Steve Marsh & Stuart Allen

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved

theyflysohigh logo

1973-74 South East Counties League Div II

SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Wellstead Gardens

4 - 1 (McNutty 2, Patten, Rochester)

29 September 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Elley K., McLeod W., Rochester S., McNulty, Sperrin M., McPherson (Burdon), Patten, Carroll

WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

2 - 0 (Burdon, Thompson)

6 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Carroll, Elley K., James, Rochester S., Burdon, McNulty, Thompson J., Sperrin M., Patten J.

CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

3 - 1 (Rochester 2, Thompson)

13 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., James, Barker, Rochester S., Haddow, Lygo K., McNulty, Thompson J., Haines, Patten J.

CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Mitcham

1 - 1 (Patten)

20 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Elley K., Barker, Haddow, Hayes N., Lygo K., McNulty, Thompson J., Sperrin M., Patten J.

SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Wellstead Gardens

3 - 2 (McNutty, Sperrin, Turner)

3 November 1973

Tooth C., Rochester S., Hayes N., Lygo K. (Elley K.), McLeod W., Thompson J., Burdon A., Sperrin M., McNulty, Turner P., Patten J.

WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Headstone

1 - 3 (Thompson)

10 November 1973

McCloud W., Elley K., Hayes N., Barker R., Haddow, Rochester S., Lygo K., Ferrari G., Thompson J., Burdon, Sperrin M.

CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Mitcham

0 - 3

17 November 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Lygo K., Mcleod W., Rochester S., Burdon, McNaulty, McPherson B., Ferrari G., Patten J.

CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

1 - 1 (Ferrari)

24 November 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Rochester, Barker R., Haddow, McCloud W., Lygo K., Sperrin M., Thompson J., Ferrari G., McNulty

WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

11 - 0 (Egbuniwe 5, Brown 2, Hill, Lygo, Sperrin, Tuddenham)

1 December 1973

Danson, Smith, Domfe, Lygo K., Tuddenham, Rochester S., Hill, McNaulty, Brown, Egbuniwe, Sperrin M.

WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Headstone

2 - 1 (Smythe, Sperrin)

15 December 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Smyth P., McLeod W.,Thompson J.,Sperrin, Barker R., Ferrari G., Carroll N., Patten J.

SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

1 - 3 (Thompson)

29 December 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Carroll N., Elley K., Ferrari G, .Hayes N., Lygo K., Sperrin M., Thompson W., Smythe P., Patten J.

SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath

1 - 0 (Goalscorer unknown)

26 January 1974

Tooth C., Elley K., Ford T.,Smyth P., McCloud W., Hayes N., Lygo K.,Thompson J.,Ferrari G.,Sperrin M., Patten J.

1972-73 SECL Div 2 1974-75 SECL Div 2 Season 1973-74

No programmes issued for HOME games played at Chadwell Heath